The Ministry of Education and Sciences of Georgia, first time this year has initiated nationwide “INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE AND INNOVATION WEEK”, which will be heldduring 10-17 November, 2015. The opening ceremony will be attended by the Georgian Prime Minister, Mr. Irakli Gharibashvili and will be held at the exhibition center "Expo-Georgia" on November 10 at 10:00 am in the 3rd pavilion. Each participating university will be represented by its own stand.
Within the framework of  "International Science and Innovation Week" the events will be held within the "Expo-Georgia" (November 10 and 14) and in parallel to all, the participating universities and scientific institutions will held the scientific events/conferences/exhibitions/public lectures/seminars at their institutions as well. The working language is Georgian.
•We want to share our experiences on how to carry out laboratory robotics club in the school for the children to be safe and interesting.
•Also, we can stand in your school our successful students who have already experienced in arrangement of the robotics club and can supervise children to work in the laboratory
•We will help talented children protect their ideas and inventions, unless the child's idea for ​​the university will be interesting. We are supporting the implementation of the idea in our laboratories.